/
    • Dutch Citizenship


    • If you have maintained continuous lawful residence in the Netherlands for at least five years, you may be eligible for naturalization. We can advise you if you wish to obtain Dutch citizenship or if your naturalization application is rejected. We can also assist you with complex issues concerning Dutch nationality law, such as whether your foreign-born children or grandchildren have acquired or are eligible to claim Dutch nationality. We can help you apply for Dutch citizenship, and we can assist in legal proceedings if you have lost your Dutch citizenship, for example, because you have stayed in the country of your other nationality for more than ten years.

      Lees over Nationaliteit in het Nederlands